X
X
X
X

Personal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

HomepagePersonal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

Personal Data and General Privacy Policy

Last Updated: January 15, 2021

Iyisoft-Alix Trade Yazılım San ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti. (Briefly referred to as "Iyisoft") Personal data of users transmitted electronically through the website www.Iyisoft.com.tr ("Website") or mobile applications, Except for the cases described in the “Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698” and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), it will not share, sell or use it for different purposes. Iyisoft's "Personal Data and General Privacy Policy" is given below. IP Numbers: Iyisoft determines and uses the IP address of the users when necessary in order to identify the problems related to the system, to resolve the problems that may arise in the website / mobile applications immediately and to notify the legal authorities according to the legal procedures and principles. IP addresses can also be used to publicly (anonymously) identify users and collect comprehensive demographic information. Anonymous Data: The information requested by Iyisoft or the information provided by the user or the information about the transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, various statistical evaluations by Iisoft and its collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user), creating a database, personalized It can be used to present packages / offers and for market research. Linking to other sites: Iyisoft may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Iyisoft does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of sites accessed via links. Bank / Credit Card Information: Iyisoft uses an SSL certificate (green bar) that provides information security with 256 bit encryption algorithm in data transmission. The bank / credit card information of the users is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is in no way kept in the database. Iyisoft can provide an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions in order to facilitate the next purchasing process of the users. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on debit / credit cards facilitates the steps of Authentication and Authorization, and provides bank / credit card holders with the opportunity to use a safe and easy payment tool.

Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Iyisoft will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties except those with which Iyisoft cooperates and affiliated companies. In the following cases, Iyisoft may go beyond the provisions of this privacy policy and disclose the information of users to third parties. These situations; Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. Complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued and in force by the competent legal authority; Fulfilling the requirements of the contracts signed by iyisoft with users and putting them into practice; It is the cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users. Iyisoft, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary precautions and due diligence to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. is committed to show. Status of Cookies: Iyisoft can obtain information about users and users' use of the Web Site by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by third parties. The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's session information, password and preferences, making it easier to use by recognizing the user on their next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most of the browsers are primarily designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent. Data collected in questionnaires, competitions and similar situations: The information requested from the users who respond to the periodic questionnaires and competitions organized by iyisoft within the Website, are used by iyisoft and its collaborators for direct marketing, statistical analysis and database creation to these users.

E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Iyisoft sends weekly e-bulletins to inform users about economic developments, agenda and their own fields. If deemed necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements containing promotion and information. When you create an account on our system for the first time, you accept e-mail and sms transmissions as standard. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them by clicking the specified link, as explained at the bottom of the e-mail. Also, there are possibilities to prevent these in your user panel. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from e-newsletter subscription with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send. General information about the Personal Data Law The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was accepted on March 24, 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on April 7, 2016. The European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018. As a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will record, classify, process, store, update and update the personal data of our valued customers, 3. We inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of this legal regulation. Information as a data controller As Iyisoft, whose detailed corporate information is published below, as a Data Supervisor, in accordance with the above-mentioned laws, your personal data are as explained below; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed when permitted by the legislation. Definition of Personal Data Under the Law Your identity (name, surname, date of birth, TR ID number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used to access products (IP, mobile tel brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on the screens, etc. .) refers to all kinds of information that will enable you to be determinative or identifiable.

In accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, your personal data you share with our company are obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged, completely or partially, automatically, or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality is ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, in short, it can be processed by us as the subject of any transaction performed on the data. Any transaction performed on data within the scope of the laws mentioned above is considered as "processing of personal data". Purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data Personal data you share; To be able to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services, To be able to formally invoice all the products and services we offer after the purchase, To comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities, In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR will be processed in accordance with the scope, procedures and principles.

Recording your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the transaction owner and addressee in all kinds of business and transactions related to all kinds of products and services we will offer to you, the arrangement of the information and documents that will be the basis of the business and transactions to be carried out in electronic environment, in accordance with the relevant legislation, to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, MASAK, BTK), to provide other products and services offered and requested as Iyisoft, and to fulfill the requirements of the contracts between us. Informing about third parties or organizations to which your personal data can be transferred Persons / organizations to which your personal data shared with our company can be transferred for the purposes stated above; Our main shareholders, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, and, but not limited to, individuals and organizations related to the service provided, to carry out our activities and / or as Data Processors, we cooperate with, program partner organizations, domestic / foreign organizations and other 3rd parties. In addition, we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the individuals and institutions we receive services from, to cooperate with, program partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies in terms of product / service comparison and application. institutions and other third parties within the framework of our related collaborations.

How your personal data is collected Your personal data, Through the forms on our company's website and mobile applications, name, surname, citizenship number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, user name and password are used to determine the preferences of the transactions performed. records, cookie data collected by the browser and data including browsing time and details, in the form of location data; Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, paper forms, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically; For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, making a job application, making a proposal, business cards, CVs, bids and other means, taken from persons who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbally or in writing from electronic media; In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.); can be processed and collected. KVKK No.6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - Your personal data obtained before the GDPR entered into force Your personal data obtained in accordance with the law before April 7, 2016, the effective date of the KVKK and the effective date of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, 25 May 2018, are also processed and stored in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document. Storage and protection of personal data Your personal data will be kept confidential in the database and systems of our company in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR; It will not be shared with third parties in any way other than legal obligations and regulations specified in this document. Our company prevents the systems and databases in which your personal data is stored, by preventing the illegal processing of personal data in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, by preventing the access of unauthorized persons; It is obliged to take software and physical security measures such as hash, encryption, transaction recording, access management in order to ensure their protection. If it is learned that personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing. Personal data will be stored for as long as the purpose of providing this information is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us even after the service you receive from us in order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your next service requests. These limits will be complied with if the data are subject to legal periods and are required to be kept for reporting to legal authorities and relevant public authorities, for information purposes or to be stored for longer periods in accordance with legislation. Necessary security measures will be taken by us to prevent the loss of stored and recorded data, to prevent unauthorized use and to prevent unlawful use. Keeping personal data up-to-date and accurate Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers are required to share their correct and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application. Personal data owner rights in accordance with KVKK No.6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR Personal Data Owner, by applying to our Company (data controller), regarding him; Learning whether personal data is processed, If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK, In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, Damage due to unlawful processing of personal data

Alix Trade Yazılım Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd.şti (Iyisoft), registered to Merzifon Tax Office with tax number 0531148434, is a Data Supervisor within the scope of KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR. The Data Responsible Representative to be appointed by Iyisoft will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided. Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

E-mail: destek@iyisoft.com.tr

Telephone: +90 546 437 6100

Our company can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law. -Alix Trade Yazılım San ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti. (Briefly referred to as "Iyisoft".) The personal data of the users transmitted electronically via the website www.iyisoft.com.tr ("Website") or mobile applications, " It will not share, sell or use it for different purposes, except as described in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Iyisoft's "Personal Data and General Privacy Policy" is given below. IP Numbers: Iyisoft determines and uses the IP address of the users when necessary in order to identify the problems related to the system, to resolve the problems that may arise in the website / mobile applications immediately and to notify the legal authorities according to the legal procedures and principles. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a public (anonymous) manner and to collect comprehensive demographic information. Anonymous Data: Information requested by iyisoft or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, various statistical evaluations by Sitemio and its collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user), creating a database, personalized It can be used to present packages / offers and for market research.

Linking to other sites: Iyisoft may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Iyisoft does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of sites accessed via links. Bank / Credit Card Information: Iyisoft uses an SSL certificate (green bar) that provides information security with 256 bit encryption algorithm in data transmission. The bank / credit card information of the users is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is in no way stored in the database. Iyisoft can provide an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions in order to facilitate the next purchasing process of the users. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on debit / credit cards facilitates the steps of Authentication and Authorization, and provides bank / credit card holders with the opportunity to use a safe and easy payment tool. Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Iyisoft will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties except those with which Iyisoft cooperates and affiliated companies. In the following cases, Iyisoft may go beyond the provisions of this privacy policy and disclose the information of users to third parties. These situations; Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. Complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued and in force by the competent legal authority; Fulfilling the requirements of the contracts signed by iyisoft with users and putting them into practice; It is the cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users.

Iyisoft, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and due diligence to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to third parties is committed to show. Cookie status: Iyisoft can obtain information about users and their use of the Web Site by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by third parties. The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's session information, password and preferences, making it easier to use by recognizing the user on their next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most of the browsers are originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent. Data collected in questionnaires, competitions and similar situations: The information requested from the users who respond to the periodic questionnaires and competitions organized by iyisoft within the Website, are used by iyisoft and its collaborators for direct marketing, statistical analysis and database creation to these users. E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Iyisoft sends weekly e-bulletins to inform users about economic developments, agenda and their own fields. If deemed necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotion and information content. When you create an account on our system for the first time, you accept e-mail and sms transmissions as standard. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them by clicking the specified link, as explained at the bottom of the e-mail. Also, there are possibilities to prevent these in your user panel. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from e-newsletter subscription with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send.

General information about the Personal Data Law The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was accepted on March 24, 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on April 7, 2016. The European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018. As a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will record, classify, process, store, update and update the personal data of our valued customers, 3. We inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of this legal regulation. Information as a data controller As Iyisoft, whose detailed corporate information is published below, as a Data Supervisor, in accordance with the above-mentioned laws, your personal data are as explained below; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed when permitted by the legislation. Definition of Personal Data Under the Law Your identity (name, surname, date of birth, TR ID number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used to access products (IP, mobile tel brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on the screens, etc. .) refers to all kinds of information that will enable you to be determinative or identifiable. How your personal data can be processed In accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, your personal data you share with our company are obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged, completely or partially, automatically, or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality is ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, in short, it can be processed by us as the subject of any transaction performed on the data. Any transaction performed on data within the scope of the laws mentioned above is considered as "processing of personal data".

Purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data The personal data you share; To be able to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services, To be able to formally invoice all products and services we offer after the purchase, To comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and by other authorities, In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR will be processed in accordance with the scope, procedures and principles. Recording your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the transaction owner and addressee in all kinds of business and transactions related to all kinds of products and services we will offer to you, the arrangement of the information and documents that will be the basis for the business and transactions to be carried out in electronic environment, legal and to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, MASAK, BTK), to provide other products and services offered and requested as Iyisoft, and to fulfill the requirements of the contracts between us. Informing about third parties or organizations to which your personal data can be transferred Persons / organizations to which your personal data shared with our company can be transferred for the purposes stated above; Our main shareholders, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, and, but not limited to, individuals and organizations related to the service provided, to carry out our activities and / or as Data Processors, we cooperate with, program partner organizations, domestic / foreign organizations and other 3rd parties. In addition, we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the individuals and institutions we receive services from, to cooperate with, program partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies in terms of product / service comparison and application. institutions and other third parties within the framework of our related collaborations.

How your personal data is collected Your personal data,

Through the forms on our company's website and mobile applications, name, surname, citizenship number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, user name and password are used to determine the preferences of the transactions performed. records, cookie data collected by the browser and data including browsing time and details, in the form of location data; Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, paper forms, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically; For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, making a job application, making a proposal, business cards, CVs, bids and other means, taken from persons who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbally or in writing from electronic media; In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.); can be processed and collected. KVKK No.6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - Your personal data obtained before the GDPR entered into force Your personal data obtained in accordance with the law before April 7, 2016, the effective date of the KVKK and the effective date of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, 25 May 2018, are also processed and stored in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document. Storage and protection of personal data Your personal data will be kept confidential in the database and systems of our company in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR; It will not be shared with third parties in any way other than legal obligations and regulations specified in this document. Our company prevents the systems and databases in which your personal data is stored, by preventing the illegal processing of personal data in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, by preventing the access of unauthorized persons; It is obliged to take software and physical security measures such as hash, encryption, transaction recording, access management in order to ensure their protection. If it is learned that personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

Personal data will be stored for as long as the purpose of providing this information is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us even after the service you receive from us in order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your next service requests. These limits will be complied with if the data are subject to legal periods and are required to be kept for reporting to legal authorities and relevant public authorities, for information purposes or to be stored for longer periods in accordance with legislation. Necessary security measures will be taken by us to prevent the loss of stored and recorded data, to prevent unauthorized use and to prevent unlawful use. Keeping personal data up-to-date and accurate Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers are required to share their correct and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application. Personal data owner rights in accordance with KVKK No.6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR Personal Data Owner, by applying to our Company (data controller), regarding him;

Learning whether personal data is processed, If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK, In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage. Alix Trade Yazılım Sanayi (Iyisoft), registered with the Merzifon Tax Office with tax number 0531148434, is a Data Supervisor under the KVKK numbered 6698 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR. The Data Responsible Representative to be appointed by Iyisoft will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided. Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels: E-mail: destek@iyisoft.com.tr Telephone: +90 546 437 6100 Our company can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law. -Alix Trade Yazılım San ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti. (Briefly referred to as "Iyisoft".) The personal data of the users transmitted electronically via the website www.iyisoft.com.tr ("Website") or mobile applications, " It will not share, sell or use it for different purposes, except as described in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Iyisoft's "Personal Data and General Privacy Policy" is given below.

IP Numbers: Iyisoft determines and uses the IP address of the users when necessary in order to identify the problems related to the system, to resolve the problems that may arise in the website / mobile applications immediately and to notify the legal authorities according to the legal procedures and principles. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a public (anonymous) manner and to collect comprehensive demographic information. Anonymous Data: Information requested by iyisoft or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, various statistical evaluations by Sitemio and its collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user), creating a database, personalized It can be used to present packages / offers and for market research. Linking to other sites: Iyisoft may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Iyisoft does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of sites accessed via links. Bank / Credit Card Information: Iyisoft uses an SSL certificate (green bar) that provides information security with 256 bit encryption algorithm in data transmission. The bank / credit card information of the users is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is in no way stored in the database. Iyisoft can provide an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions in order to facilitate the next purchasing process of the users. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on debit / credit cards facilitates the steps of Authentication and Authorization, and provides bank / credit card holders with the opportunity to use a safe and easy payment tool. Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Iyisoft will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties except those with which Iyisoft cooperates and affiliated companies. In the following cases, Iyisoft may go beyond the provisions of this privacy policy and disclose the information of users to third parties. These situations;

Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. Complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued and in force by the competent legal authority; Fulfilling the requirements of the contracts signed by iyisoft with users and putting them into practice; It is the cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users. Iyisoft, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary precautions and due diligence to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. is committed to show. Status of Cookies: Iyisoft can obtain information about users and users' use of the Web Site by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by third parties. The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's session information, password and preferences, making it easier to use by recognizing the user on their next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most of the browsers are primarily designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent. Data collected in questionnaires, competitions and similar situations: The information requested from the users who respond to the periodic questionnaires and competitions organized by iyisoft within the Website, are used by iyisoft and its collaborators for direct marketing, statistical analysis and database creation to these users. E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Iyisoft sends weekly e-bulletins to inform users about economic developments, agenda and their own fields. If deemed necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements containing promotion and information. When you create an account on our system for the first time, you accept e-mail and sms transmissions as standard. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them by clicking the specified link, as explained at the bottom of the e-mail. Also, there are possibilities to prevent these in your user panel. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from e-newsletter subscription with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send.

General information about the Personal Data Law The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was accepted on March 24, 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on April 7, 2016. The European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018. As a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will record, classify, process, store, update and update the personal data of our valued customers, 3. We inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of this legal regulation. Information as a data controller As Iyisoft, whose detailed corporate information is published below, as a Data Supervisor, in accordance with the above-mentioned laws, your personal data are as explained below; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed when permitted by the legislation. Definition of Personal Data Under the Law Your identity (name, surname, date of birth, TR ID number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used to access products (IP, mobile tel brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on the screens, etc. .) refers to all kinds of information that will enable you to be determinative or identifiable. How your personal data can be processed In accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, your personal data you share with our company are obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged, completely or partially, automatically, or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality is ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, in short, it can be processed by us as the subject of any transaction performed on the data. Any transaction performed on data within the scope of the laws mentioned above is considered as "processing of personal data".

 

Purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data Personal data you share; To be able to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services, To be able to formally invoice all the products and services we offer after the purchase, To comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities, In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation, KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR will be processed in accordance with the scope, procedures and principles. Recording your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the transaction owner and addressee in all kinds of business and transactions related to all kinds of products and services we will offer you, the arrangement of the information and documents that will be the basis for the business and transactions to be carried out in the electronic environment, legal and to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, MASAK, BTK), to provide other products and services offered and requested as Iyisoft, and to fulfill the requirements of the contracts between us. Informing about third parties or organizations to which your personal data can be transferred Persons / organizations to which your personal data shared with our company can be transferred for the purposes stated above; Our main shareholders, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, and, but not limited to, individuals and organizations related to the service provided, to carry out our activities and / or as Data Processors, we cooperate with, program partner organizations, domestic / foreign organizations and other 3rd parties. In addition, we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the individuals and institutions we receive services from, to cooperate with, program partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies in terms of product / service comparison and application. institutions and other third parties within the framework of our related collaborations. How your personal data is collected Your personal data, Through the forms on our company's website and mobile applications, name, surname, citizenship number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, user name and password are used to determine the preferences of the transactions performed. records, cookie data collected by the browser and data including browsing time and details, in the form of location data; Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, paper forms, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically; For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, making a job application, making a proposal, business cards, CVs, bids and other means, taken from persons who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbally or in writing from electronic media; In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.); can be processed and collected. KVKK No.6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - Your personal data obtained before the GDPR entered into force Your personal data obtained in accordance with the law before April 7, 2016, the effective date of the KVKK and the effective date of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, 25 May 2018, are also processed and stored in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document. Storage and protection of personal data Your personal data will be kept confidential in the database and systems of our company in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR; It will not be shared with third parties in any way other than legal obligations and regulations specified in this document. Our company prevents the systems and databases in which your personal data is stored, by preventing the illegal processing of personal data in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, by preventing the access of unauthorized persons; provide containments

Learning whether personal data is processed, If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK, In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage. Alix Trade Yazılım Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd.Şti (Iyisoft), registered with Merzifon Tax Office with tax number 0531148434, is a Data Supervisor within the scope of KVKK numbered 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR. The Data Responsible Representative to be appointed by Iyisoft will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided. Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

E-mail: destek@iyisoft.com.tr

Telephone: +90 546 437 6100 Our company can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, in case the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

 

 

 

 

 


Top